BLACKROCK FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01102517



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
12 THROGMORTON AVENUE LONDON EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERCURY FUND MANAGERS LIMITED29 September 2000
MERRILL LYNCH FUND MANAGERS LIMITED2 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1513 August 2015Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/06/1511 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARGARET THEODORA ZEMEKView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company