BLACKROCK WORLD MINING TRUST PLC

Address

BLACKROCK WORLD MINING TRUST PLC
12 THROGMORTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC2N 2DL
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02868209
VAT Number:
GB888 4204 87
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,650,592.10 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 370 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Barby
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Blackrock Investment Management (Uk) Limited
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Buchan
25 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Cheyne
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Cockerill
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Russell Edey
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Lea
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Judith Mosely
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERRILL LYNCH WORLD MINING TRUST PLC
Changed 25 Apr 2008
MERCURY WORLD MINING TRUST PLC
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 5 Aug 2011

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2RJ
Changed 13 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackrockworldminingtrust.co.uk
www.blackrockworldminingtrust.fund
www.blackrockworldminingtrust.trust
www.blackrockworldmining.trust
www.blackrockworldminingtrust.insure
www.blackrockworldminingtrust.org.uk
www.blackrockworldminingtrust.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
370 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code