BLACKS HAULAGE SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 20 August 2020
Legal registered address
NETHERMUIR, NEW ROAD BATHGATE WEST LOTHIAN EH48 4LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£153.50k
Current assets
£742.27k
Fixed assets
£625.17k
Current creditors
£652.84k
Shareholders funds
£439.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC233251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2020

Next statement due by 9 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & G BLACK HAULAGE CONTRACTORS LTD.25 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/202 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC2332510001

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2332510002

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company