BLACKTHORN ESTATES LTD.

Address

BLACKTHORN ESTATES LTD.
43 DANESWAY
WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
PR5 4UQ
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03283121
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Humphrey Johnson
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
George Ruttle
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTREMODEL PROJECTS LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

24 (1996) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE PITTMAN WAY
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCS
PR2 9ZD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

53 EDISFORD ROAD
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 3LA
Changed 27 Mar 2012

CHARTER HOUSE PITTMAN WAY
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 9ZD
Changed 20 Jun 2007

166 GARSTANG ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 8NB
Changed 24 Dec 2004

ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LE
Changed 5 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blackthornestates.co.uk
www.blackthornestates.com
www.blackthornestat.es
www.blackthornestates.build
www.blackthornestates.org.uk
www.blackthornestates.net
www.blackthornestates.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
7 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 28 Jan 2013 19
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years