BLACKWELL ADVENTURE

Address

BLACKWELL ADVENTURE
BLACKWELL COURT AGMORE ROAD
BLACKWELL
BROMSGROVE
WORCS
B60 1PX
Phone: 0121 445 1285
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01534697
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Craddock
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Gilburn
27 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Hart
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Daryl Holloway
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Morcom
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gerald Peel
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKWELL COURT TRUST LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

CENTENARY HOUSE
89/91 HATCHETT STREET
NEWTOWN
BIRMINGHAM B19 3NY
Changed 28 Mar 2006

CENTENARY HOUSE
89/91 HATCHETT ST
NEWTOWN
BIRMINGHAM B19 3NY
Changed 4 Oct 1989

182 SOHO HILL
HANDSWORTH BIRMINGHAM
B19 1AG
Changed 2 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £2,212.77
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £2,522.56

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 22 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years