BLACON COMMUNITY TRUST

Company number 03318448



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

88910 - Child day-care activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACON PROJECT9 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/03/1527 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2015 FROM
DEE POINT CENTRE
BLACON POINT ROAD BLACON
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 5NF
View PDF
27/03/1527 March 201514/02/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN MICHAEL FETHERSTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company