BLADDER AND BOWEL FOUNDATION

Address

BLADDER AND BOWEL FOUNDATION
SATRA INNOVATION PARK
ROCKINGHAM ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9JH
Phone: 01536 533 255
Phone: 0845 345 0165
Fax: 01536 533 240
Web:
Classification: Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04125585
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
14 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Chapple
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wendy Colley
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Cottenden
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jane Dixon
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Fletcher
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julia Herbert
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rory Smith
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

INCONTACT (ACTION ON INCONTINENCE)
Changed 23 May 2008

Previous Addresses

71 DUKE STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 5NY
Changed 9 Dec 2009

71 DUKE STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1M
Changed 20 Nov 2007

UNITED HOUSE
NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N7 9DP
Changed 17 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bladdernbowelfoundation.co.uk
www.bladdernbowelfoundation.com
www.bladderandbowelfoundation.work
www.bladdernbowelfoundation.active
www.bladdernbowelfoundation.health
www.bladderandbowelfoundation.net
www.bladderandbowelfoundation.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 21 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 27 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 5 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 25 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 8 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 9 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 22 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 24 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code