BLADE I. T. SOLUTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

BLADE I. T. SOLUTIONS LTD
THE BUNGALOWS, PARK AVENUE
NEW LONGTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 4AY
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04086880
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
14 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2011
Filed on:
17 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gwendolyn Humphreys
2 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steve Sumner
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SJS COMPUTER SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

9 RIVERSWAY BUSINESS VILLAGE
NAVIGATION WAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 2YP
Changed 25 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 14 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 17 Jun 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 1 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 21 Nov 2008 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years