BLADE MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03041331



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
16 LOWER ROAD CHURCHFIELDS SALISBURY ENGLAND SP2 7QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLADE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030413310030View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company