BLADE TOOLING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Ams Technology Park Billington Road Burnley Lancashire England BB11 5UB

Company number
07485948
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 January 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2024

Next statement due by 21 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWINCCO 1066 LIMITED20 January 2011
GARDNER BTC LIMITED13 March 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2413 March 2024 Certificate of change of name

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF to Unit 4 Ams Technology Park Billington Road Burnley Lancashire BB11 5UB on 2024-03-04

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Ian Matthew Cerrone as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Registration of charge 074859480015, created on 2024-03-01

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Notification of Technology Engineering Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-03-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company