BLADEROOM GROUP LIMITED

Address

BLADEROOM GROUP LIMITED
STELLA WAY
BISHOPS CLEEVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 7DQ
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01242 663 100
Fax: 01242 663 088
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755147
VAT Number:
GB108 2829 17
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Bailey
28 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Brindley
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Edge
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Godden
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Godden
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Samuel Hanks
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bruce Hornblow
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Joy
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Joy
28 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Ormerod
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Rogers
28 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Thornton
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

BEVAK LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010
CHARCO 30 LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

COMPASS HOUSE LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2QJ


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years