BLADON JETS (UK) LIMITED

Address

BLADON JETS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT E SEVEN STARS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
QUINN CLOSE
COVENTRY
CV3 4LH
Phone: 01624 822 400
Phone: 02476 511 268
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04479217
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Anderson
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Barrett
24 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Adam Le Van
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Le Van
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Lelliott
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2014
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2014
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

BLADON JETS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008
MUNDAYS (730) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

LION LANE FARM
LION LANE, NORTHWOOD
ELLESMERE
SHROPSHIRE
SY12 0LT
Changed 10 Feb 2011

CROWN HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD, CLAYGATE
ESHER
SURREY KT10 0LP
Changed 19 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £250,471.01

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 14 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 16 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 1 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years