BLAIR ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
4385 02755180: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS Cardiff CF14 8LH

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2016
Cash in bank
£183.04k
Current assets
£828.48k
Fixed assets
£309.65k
Current creditors
£677.96k
Shareholders funds
£290.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02755180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPAIRS LIMITED24 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Registered office address changed to PO Box 4385, 02755180: Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH on 2022-01-07

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Colin Neil Jeffrey as a secretary on 2021-09-28

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM UNIT 13 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE, BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB ENGLAND

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN WESLEY EAKIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company