BLAIRS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2013

Address

BLAIRS LIMITED
5 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1DY
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC132926
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1991
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£127,000.00 on 27 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2010
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan French
26 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Quinn
7 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Owen Quinn
28 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Torley
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION OF PATENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION OF PATENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1991
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

BLAIRS OF SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2007
BLAIR JOINERY LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

GEORGE HOUSE 50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1RR
Changed 20 May 2011

9 BAKER STREET
GREENOCK
PA15 4TU
Changed 17 Jan 2011

MADELEINE SMITH HOUSE
6/7 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
Changed 21 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blairs.productions
www.blairs.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 5 Nov 2009 14
30 Sep 2007 19 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 22 Dec 2006 3
30 Sep 2005 21 Dec 2005 3
30 Sep 2004 8 Feb 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 123 times in the last few years