BLAKE MYDDLETON LTD

Address

BLAKE MYDDLETON LTD
PHOENIX HOUSE
BRIERLEY STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 9HN
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05917280
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£166.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £25,720 £54,749 £74,840
Debtors: £4,067 £7,881 £4,647
Creditors due within one year: £5,125 £22,565 £46,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,162 £40,065 £33,289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,318 £42,903 £37,264
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Keane
10 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Catherine Keane
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEEN THINKING LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

CKH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2011
SELECT APPOINTMENTS (WARRINGTON) LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O SUITE 406
KINGFISHER BUSINESS CENTRE BURNLEY ROAD
RAWTENSTALL
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 8EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2014

UNIT 6 BANKSIDE CROSFIELD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1UP
Changed 9 Aug 2011

20 CHAPEL VIEW, LOVECLOUGH
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 8FN
Changed 20 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years