BLAKEDOWN LANDSCAPES (OPERATIONS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THREE BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2JB

Company number
02506338
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDOWN LANDSCAPES LIMITED8 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2020-06-18

View Document

07/09/197 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

29/08/1829 August 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/07/176 July 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009665,00009146

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company