BLAKEMORE DESIGN & SHOPFITTING LTD



Legal registered address
Long Acres Industrial Estate Rosehill Willenhall West Midlands WV13 2JP

Company number
02448800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERGEMAKE LIMITED12 February 1990
COMPLETE SHOPFITTING LIMITED17 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT MUNRO-MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company