BLAKENEY MORLAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 12 October 2019
Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6JU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current assets
£2.79m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£567.95k
Shareholders funds
£2.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02882078
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKENEY MANAGEMENT LTD4 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00011372

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2018 FROM EIGHTH FLOOR NEW STREET SQUARE NEW FETTER LANE LONDON EC4A 3AQ ENGLAND

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company