BLANC RESTAURANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4b Victoria House Bloomsbury Square London England WC1B 4DA

Company number
01728000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USESHARE LIMITED5 July 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor Shackleton House 4 Battle Bridge Lane London SE1 2HP to 4B Victoria House Bloomsbury Square London WC1B 4DA on 2021-10-01

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FILIP BOYEN

View Document

23/03/1523 March 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ABIGAIL JILL HUNT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company