BLAND BANKART (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
9 SOUTH PARADE WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1LR

Company number
01148597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2014

Next statement due by 31 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. & J.E. BANKART LIMITED30 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/1530 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW PIKE

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK MUGGE

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 10/12/2014

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2015 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company