BLASS LIMITED

Company number 03264702



Last updated 11 February 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 VILLIERS COURT MERIDEN BUSINESS PARK, COPSE DRIVE COVENTRY CV5 9RG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2018

Next statement due by 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROPHET LIMITED30 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£601
Current assets
£606
Current creditors
£606
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company