BLAST OFF MARKETING LTD

Address

BLAST OFF MARKETING LTD
4 DURBAN PARK
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO22 9RJ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03873402
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£360,002.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £23,391 £23,465 £23,465
Debtors: £72,834 £72,834 £72,834
Creditors due within one year: £10,556 £10,550 £10,550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £85,669 £85,749 £85,749
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £323,049 £323,129 £323,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £323,049 £323,129 £323,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Ponsford
9 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ponsford
9 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THORNHAM GRANGE LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

3-4 TEMPLE BAR BUSINESS PARK
STRETTINGTON
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO18 0TU
Changed 11 Nov 2009

THE SIGNAL BOX
GUILDFORD CLOSE
SOUTHBOURNE
PO10 8LW
Changed 28 Mar 2007

4 STANTON DRIVE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 5QN
Changed 29 Apr 2004

PENDOWER HOUSE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7ST
Changed 6 Aug 2003

THORNHAM GRANGE
THORNHAM LANE
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE PO10 8DD
Changed 19 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 22 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 10 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years