BLATCHFORD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lister Road, Basingstoke, Hants RG22 4AH

Company number
00162114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 December 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2023

Next statement due by 16 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAS.A.BLATCHFORD & SONS,LIMITED2 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/249 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-02 with no updates

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company