BLAUBERG UK LIMITED

Company number 03728160



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT E 99 BOSTON ROAD BEAUMONT LEYS LEICESTER LE4 1AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G & R SUPPLIES LIMITED6 December 1999
FANTRONIX LIMITED23 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM MARK SLADE / 08/03/2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.62k
Current assets
£508.11k
Fixed assets
£64.80k
Current creditors
£311.57k
Shareholders funds
£234.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company