BLAXMILL (FORTY) LIMITED

Company number 05282743



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR, 140 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SW1W 9SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2018

Next statement due by 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDERGRAIN LIMITED22 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company