BLAYTHORNE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06448244



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD GRANARY STANDARD STREET CRICKHOWELL POWYS WALES NP8 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAYTHORNE LTD8 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 064482440022View PDF
07/05/197 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN KINGView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£815.79k
Fixed assets
£266.65k
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£-293.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company