BLAZERGOLD LIMITED

Address

BLAZERGOLD LIMITED
RBA ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
ST STEPHEN'S HOUSE LABURNUM AVENUE
ROBIN HOODS BAY
WHITBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO22 4RR
Classification: Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03739982
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,806,500.00 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bradley
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Seamus Foley
10 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Seamus Foley
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Timothy Foley
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Maurice Foley
16 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

CANAVILLE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

19 BROADFIELDS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5TL
Changed 22 Nov 2011

19 BROADFIELDS ROAD
WYLDE GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5TL
Changed 21 Sep 2011

203 COURTHOUSE ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6HP
Changed 20 Sep 2011

19 BROADFIELDS ROAD
WYLDE GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5TL
Changed 19 Aug 2011

11 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4AA
Changed 29 Apr 2009

61 WOODSIDE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3AW
Changed 5 Aug 1999

61 WOODSIDE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3AW
Changed 12 May 1999

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR 80 GREAT EASTERN ST
LONDON
EC2A 3JL
Changed 16 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blazergold.co.uk
www.blazergold.com
www.blazergold.org.uk
www.blazergold.productions
www.blazergold.net
www.blazergold.org
www.blazergold.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 19 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code