BLEAKMAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

BLEAKMAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
ORCHARD LODGE
SHERNAL GREEN
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 7JS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746754
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £102,696
Creditors due within one year: £65,229
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £37,467
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £37,467
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Bleakman
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DECKERDENCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2008 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 2 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 13 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 6 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years