BLEEP (UK) PLC



Last updated 12 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O/ CITY, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LINEN HALL SUITE 540 5TH FLOOR 162-168 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 5TF

Company number
02836596
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 16 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 16 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 16 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2020

Next statement due by 9 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EPOS PLC22 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SRDAN KULISIC / 13/07/2018

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company