BLENHEIM CARE HOME LIMITED

Address

BLENHEIM CARE HOME LIMITED
AGINCARE HOUSE ADMIRALTY BUILDINGS
CASTLETOWN
PORTLAND
DORSET
DT5 1BB
Phone: 01305 825 400
Phone: 01305 825 447
Phone: 01305 825 417
Phone: 01305 825 500
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06990419
VAT Number:
GB905 1292 48
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Luckhurst
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Raina Taylor-summerson
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

AGIN CARE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2010
AGINCARE CARE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

PIKE HOUSE 1 TRINITY STREET
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 8TW
Changed 8 Jul 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
48 HIGH WEST STREET
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1UT
Changed 18 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 21 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 10 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 22 Jun 2012 11
30 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years