BLESSED PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED

Address

BLESSED PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
46 KINGFISHER DRIVE
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
S73 0UY
Phone: 01226 755 957
Phone: 07943 664 192
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09290409
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £466
Creditors due within one year: £26,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,112
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,162
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Blessed
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paula Blessed
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLUMBCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2016
PLUMBWAYS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Jun 2015 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years