BLI EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST JAMES COURT ST JAMES PARADE BRISTOL BS1 3LH

Company number
02292950
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED16 August 2000
TAG LEARNING LIMITED19 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/196 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2018 FROM HARBOURSIDE HOUSE 4-5 THE GROVE BRISTOL BS1 4QZ

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2018 FROM
HARBOURSIDE HOUSE 4-5 THE GROVE
BRISTOL
BS1 4QZ

View Document

15/11/1715 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company