BLINK MARKETS LTD



Legal registered address
45 Fitzroy Street London England W1T 6EB

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£59.36k
Current assets
£78.00k
Current creditors
£5.00k
Shareholders funds
£11.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09143970
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENESSENCE LTD20 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Godwin Attah as a director on 2023-07-11

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Nicola Cupido as a director on 2023-07-11

View Document

15/08/2315 August 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

15/08/2315 August 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company