BLISS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BLISS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
5 THE CEDARS
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM2 6BL
Phone: 07962 360 705
Phone: 020 3322 9036
Fax: 020 3014 7704
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05978516
VAT Number:
GB119 7064 09
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,699 £3,188 £5,472
Creditors due within one year: £667 £2,549 £487
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,032 £639 £4,985
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,032 £639 £4,985
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Moses
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLISS RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2015
BLISS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Changed 12 Dec 2015

8 WHARTON DRIVE
SPRINGFIELD
CHELMSFORD
CM1 6BF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 May 2013

3 TULSE HILL
LONDON
SW2 2JA
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2013

87 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 4JN
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2013

21 OXFORD COURT
CHELMSFORD
CM2 6AX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2013

1 MAGWITCH CLOSE
CHELMSFORD
CM1 4YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2013

4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE
BECKTON
LONDON
E6 6ND
Changed 31 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blissaccountingservices.co.uk
www.blissaccountingservices.com
www.blissaccountingservices.accountant
www.blissaccounting.services
www.blissaccountingservices.management
www.blissaccounting.consulting
www.blissaccountingservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 11 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 9 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years