BLISS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highfield Court Tollgate Chandlers Ford Eastliegh Hampshire SO53 3TZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£604.80k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£41.73k
Current creditors
£324.44k
Shareholders funds
£858.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02753059
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
5 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 19 October 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLISS CARPENTRY AND JOINERY LIMITED15 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-29

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company