BLISS REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

BLISS REFRIGERATION LIMITED
DOLPHIN HOUSE MORETON BUSINESS PARK
MORETON-ON-LUGG
HEREFORD
HR4 8DS
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01205305
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1975
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Pritchard
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Saunders
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ICG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2002
SUTER ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O MARK COLLINS
DOLPHIN HOUSE MORETON BUSINESS PARK
MORETON-ON-LUGG
HEREFORD
HR4 8DS
Changed 18 Dec 2014

C/O NEIL STEPHENSON
20 DAVIS WAY
NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2012

ST BRIDES HOUSE 10 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8EH
Changed 17 May 2010

ST. BRIDE'S HOUSE 10 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC47 8EH
Changed 22 May 2009

SUITE 1A PRINCES HOUSE
38 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DN
Changed 6 Oct 2008

MWB BUSINESS EXCHANGE
1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DJ
Changed 5 Apr 2006

2ND FLOOR
50 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 7UW
Changed 14 Jun 2005

5-6 CARLOS PLACE
LONDON
W1K 3AP
Changed 29 Nov 2002

2 HEATHROW BOULEVARD
284 BATH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 0DQ
Changed 20 Aug 2002

18 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HX
Changed 13 Aug 2001

SEARLE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD
NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HANTS PO14 1AR
Changed 12 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years