BLITZ ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2009

Address

BLITZ ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED
C.O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING &
RECOVERY LLP 1ST FLOOR
46 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1JJ
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04658065
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
3 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2007
Filed on:
13 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Warren
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Warren
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

BLITZ WATCHES LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O THOMAS CO &CO
4 HOME FARM LUTON HOO ESTATE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3TD
Changed 26 Jun 2007

C/O THOMAS COX & CO
3 HOME FARM LUTON HOO ESTATE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3TD
Changed 6 Jan 2006

OLD'S APPROACH
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 9XT
Changed 20 Jul 2004

19 HAMPDEN WAY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 4SS
Changed 19 Mar 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blitzenterprises.co.uk
www.blitzenterprises.net
www.blitzenterpris.es
www.blitzenterprises.org
www.blitzenterprises.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 3 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 2 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 10 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years