BLM CLILVERD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Havas House Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone Kent England ME16 9NT

Company number
02939392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONPRESS LIMITED12 September 1994
CLILVERD BOOTH LOCKETT MAKIN LIMITED22 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Anna Louise Liberty Mcarthur on 2022-05-04

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/08/1512 August 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2015 FROM
247 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7QX

View Document

11/08/1511 August 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL FRANCIS WOODHOUSE

View Document

11/08/1511 August 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ALLAN JOHN ROSS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company