BLM GROUP UK LTD



Legal registered address
No 4 Ampthill Business Park Ampthill Bedfordshire MK45 2QW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£9.02m
Current assets
£11.46m
Fixed assets
£169.20k
Current creditors
£10.57m
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03301614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2022

Next statement due by 12 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLM-ADIGE (UK) LIMITED14 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAOLO COLOMBO

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANNA MASCHERONI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company