BLOC & ROC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

BLOC & ROC LIMITED
BASEPOINT CRESSEX ENTERPRISE CENTRE, LINCOLN ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP12 3RL
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08177899
VAT Number:
GB936 3086 14
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £8,036
Debtors: £6,215
Creditors due within one year: £37,184
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£62,933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£62,933
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Weller
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLOC 'N' ROC LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2013
ODDBOX LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 28 CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
LINCOLN ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3RL
Changed 17 Apr 2015

168 WEST STREET
WEST STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 2BU
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blocnroc.co.uk
www.blocnroc.com
www.blocandroc.parts
www.blocroc.org
www.blocroc.org.uk
www.blocnroc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 13 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years