BLOCKED DRAIN CO (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Address

BLOCKED DRAIN CO (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
UNIT 1/F/1 PASSFIELD MILL BUSINESS PARK, MILL LANE
PASSFIELD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE
GU30 7QU
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803297
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Howell
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CBR-NEGUS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1F1 1 THE GREEN
LONG SUTTON
LANGPORT
SOMERSET
GU30 7QU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2013

UNIT 1F1 PASSFIELD MILL BUSINESS PARK, MILL LANE
PASSFIELD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE
GU30 7QU
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2013

C/O SUITE F
JOLLIFFE HOUSE, WEST STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1LD
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2013

THE OLD GALLERY 24 WEST BOROUGH
WIMBORNE
BH21 1NF
Changed 1 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 22 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 10 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years