BLOCKFOIL GROUP LTD

Address

BLOCKFOIL GROUP LTD
FOXTAIL ROAD
RANSOMES PARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9RT
Phone: 01473 725 161
Phone: 01473 707 224
Phone: 0115 964 2707
Phone: 0161 655 3842
Phone: 01473 721 701
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01530771
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£179,500.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Corbett
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Corbett
26 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Rosemary Starling
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Starling
4 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
4 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

RAMSHOLT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1998
BLOCKFOIL LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2A
GODDARD ROAD
WHITE HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IPSWICH SUFFOLK
Changed 9 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 19 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 18 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years