BLOK 'N' MESH IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive Leytonstone London England E11 1GA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£648.33k
Shareholders funds
£648.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02850152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOK N' MESH (NORTHERN) LIMITED28 November 2002
BLOK 'N' MESH LIMITED6 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company