BLOOMDISPLAY LIMITED

Address

BLOOMDISPLAY LIMITED
LION HOUSE
36 CLARENCE STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1BD
(386 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04456988
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £6,869 £8,296 £7,622
Debtors: £25,311 £33,552 £56,784
Creditors due within one year: £50,586 £59,075 £77,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,046 -£10,872 -£9,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,731
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Burrows
2 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2007
PRINT FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2003
PRINT FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

BROADGATE PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2002
BLOOMDISPLAY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

2 STATION COURT RADFORD WAY
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0DZ
Changed 27 Jul 2010

2ND FLOOR 2 STATION COURT RADFORD WAY
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0DZ
Changed 16 Jun 2009

5 CAPITOL CENTRE
FULMAR WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YW
Changed 9 Mar 2009

MONOMETER HOUSE
RECTORY GROVE
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 2HN
Changed 15 Nov 2006

5 CAPITAL CENTRE
FULMAR WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS11 8YW
Changed 10 Dec 2004

LYNWOOD HOUSE
CROFTON ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 8QE
Changed 24 Mar 2004

LYNWOOD HOUSE
CROFTON ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 8QE
Changed 1 Jul 2002

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 19 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years