BLOOMING ARTIFICIAL LIMITED

Company number 04186113



Last updated 29 April 2015
Registered office address
SIGNWAVES LIMITED SIGNWAVES LIMITED LEFEVRE WAY GAPTON HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR31 0NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENITE LIMITED4 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/147 May 2014Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
22/04/1322 April 2013Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company