BLOOR HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
ASHBY ROAD MEASHAM SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE12 7JP

Company number
02162561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.S. BLOOR (NEWBURY) LIMITED7 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021625610154

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021625610155

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021625610153

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021625610152

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021625610151

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company