OREGON TOOL U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Formal Industrial Park Northway Lane Tewkesbury England GL20 8GY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£484.91k
Current assets
£3.77m
Current creditors
£1.92m
Shareholders funds
£1.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01734794
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMARK U.K. LIMITED27 March 1990
BLOUNT UK LIMITED17 March 2021
OREGON TOOL U.K. LIMITED29 March 2021
BLOUNT UK LIMITED31 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Florence Daisy Banks as a secretary on 2021-10-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL TONNESEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OREGON TOOL U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company