BLP CENTRAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Dairy Mill Street Packington Ashby-De-La-Zouch England LE65 1WN

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£183
Current creditors
£420
Shareholders funds
£-1.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03566501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.L. PEGSON CENTRAL LIMITED3 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-13 with no updates

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLP CENTRAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company