BLP FURNITURE COMPONENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Apr 2013

Address

BLP FURNITURE COMPONENTS LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 115
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HJ
(440 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808173
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec

Information correct as of: 23 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fletcher
21 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Thorpe
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Bridget Warner-adsetts
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2009
SOUTH YORKSHIRE INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2009
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4180) LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

BLP HOUSE SANDALLSTONES ROAD
KIRKSANDALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1QR
Changed 11 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
C/O DLA PIPER UK LLP 1 ST. PAUL`S PLACE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2JX
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blpfurniturecomponents.org.uk
www.blpfurniturecomponents.net
www.blpfurniturecomponents.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years