BLU 3 (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
EDEN HOUSE 454 NEW HYTHE LANE LARKFIELD AYLESFORD ENGLAND ME20 7UH

Company number
05035161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2020

Next statement due by 19 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43290 - Other construction installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS UTILITIES LIMITED21 January 2005
RUSSELL UTILITIES LIMITED16 April 2007
RUSSELL BLU3 LIMITED26 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2017 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR PAUL ZEEVAART

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR RAMNIK KAPUR

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR GERARD CURRAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company